INDIGO HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
05748585 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Berkeley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INDIGO HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
05748585Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-03-20Incorporated 2006-03-20Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INDIGO HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-20
Active officers
9
26 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-03-20
Company no.
05748585
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dames Down, Old Brookend, Berkeley, Gloucestershire, GL13 9SH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
