PREMIER GROUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
05742025 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Mar 2027 (last filed 7 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
21 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
COURTNEY, Damian James
Secretary
COURTNEY, Damian James
Director
CREDITREFORM (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-03-14
GROSVENOR COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2007-06-12
COURTNEY, Patrick
Director · Resigned 2023-07-12
WARD, Stephen John
Director · Resigned 2009-03-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PREMIER GROUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
05742025Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-03-14Incorporated 2006-03-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-14
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
392days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
199days
2027-03-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-03-14
Company no.
05742025
SIC codes
46730
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-07
Next confirmation due2027-03-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
209-211 Walsall Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham, B42 1TY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
