PD PARKS LIMITED
05729731 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Mar 2027 (last filed 3 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PD PARKS LIMITED
05729731Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-03-03Incorporated 2006-03-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PD PARKS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-03
Active officers
3
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
181days
2027-03-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-03-03
Company no.
05729731
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-03
Next confirmation due2027-03-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
