BRUCE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
05725636 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Marlow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRUCE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED
05725636Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-03-01Incorporated 2006-03-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRUCE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-01
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
105days
2026-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-03-01
Company no.
05725636
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Swan House, Savill Way, Marlow, SL7 1UB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
