ENDAVA PLC
05722669 · Active · Plc · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 22 Feb 2027 (last filed 8 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
22 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENDAVA PLC
05722669Active· Plc· England Wales· 2006-02-27Incorporated 2006-02-27Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENDAVA PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-27
Active officers
9
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
9
All satisfied
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
159days
2027-02-22
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-27
Company no.
05722669
SIC codes
6202062090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-08
Next confirmation due2027-02-22
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
125 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1AR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
