OAKWOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
05721635 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Welwyn Garden City
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OAKWOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
05721635Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-24Incorporated 2006-02-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OAKWOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-24
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
78days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
43days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-24
Company no.
05721635
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-22(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tesco House, Shire Park, Kestrel Way, Welwyn Garden City, AL7 1GA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
