BENNETT RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
05721481 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Camberley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 13 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 10 Mar 2027 (last filed 24 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
10 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BENNETT RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
05721481Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-24Incorporated 2006-02-24Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BENNETT RESIDENTIAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-24
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
148days
2027-03-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-24
Company no.
05721481
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-24
Next confirmation due2027-03-10
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Building 1 Meadows Business Park, Blackwater, Camberley, GU17 9AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
