CADOGAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS PLC
05718406 · Active · Plc · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Mar 2027 (last filed 25 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CADOGAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS PLC
05718406Active· Plc· England Wales· 2006-02-22Incorporated 2006-02-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CADOGAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-22
Active officers
7
35 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
178days
2027-03-11
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-22
Company no.
05718406
SIC codes
06100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-25
Next confirmation due2027-03-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Arch Law Floor 2, 8 Bishopsgate, London, EC2N 4BQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
