IPVC LIMITED
05704186 · Dissolved · Ltd · 20 yrs · 12-13 Hatton Garden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
APPLETON, Malcolm Geoffrey
Secretary
POLAK, Paul Stanislan
Director
ALPHA SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2006-08-10
POLAK, Paul Stanislan
Director · Resigned 2009-03-27
TURNER, Shiane
Director · Resigned 2009-05-10
ALPHA DIRECT LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2006-08-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IPVC LIMITED
05704186Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-09Incorporated 2006-02-09Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-09
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-09
Company no.
05704186
Ceased
2011-01-11
SIC codes
6420
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2009-02-28(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD28/02
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Lithgow Nelson & Co., Premier House, 12-13 Hatton Garden, London, EC1N 8AN
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

