IIC PETERBOROUGH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
05702754 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IIC PETERBOROUGH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED
05702754Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-08Incorporated 2006-02-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IIC PETERBOROUGH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-08
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
169days
2027-02-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-08
Company no.
05702754
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-14
Next confirmation due2027-02-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Park Row, Leeds, LS1 5AB, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
