SKILL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
05701911 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 13 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
13 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SKILL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
05701911Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-08Incorporated 2006-02-08Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SKILL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-08
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-08
Company no.
05701911
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-29
Next confirmation due2026-07-13
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Iveco House, Station Road, Watford, WD17 1ET, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
