PELFORD ESTATES LTD
05700657 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 6 Dec 2026 — that's 55 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Feb 2027 (last filed 7 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
6 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PELFORD ESTATES LTD
05700657Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-07Incorporated 2006-02-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PELFORD ESTATES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-07
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
55days
2026-12-06
Next confirmation
132days
2027-02-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-07
Company no.
05700657
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-06
Accounts made up to2026-03-06
ARD06/03
Last confirmation2026-02-07
Next confirmation due2027-02-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hallswelle House, 1 Hallswelle Road, London, NW11 0DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
