CROWN BRICKWORKS LTD
05698065 · Dissolved · Ltd · 20 yrs · Ivybridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CROWN BRICKWORKS LTD
05698065Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-04Incorporated 2006-02-04Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CROWN BRICKWORKS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-04
Active officers
0
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-04
Company no.
05698065
Ceased
2010-09-24
SIC codes
4525
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-03-31(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Richard J Smith & Co, 53 Fore Street, Ivybridge, Devon, PL21 9AE
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

