J & P RETAIL LIMITED
05696487 · Dissolved · Ltd · 20 yrs · Bury St. Edmunds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 5330 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2012).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2012
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
J & P RETAIL LIMITED
05696487Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-02-02Incorporated 2006-02-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-02
Active officers
0
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2012-01-31
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-02-02
Company no.
05696487
Ceased
2017-04-19
SIC codes
5211
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2010-04-30(Total Exemption Small)
Next accounts due2012-01-31
Accounts made up to2011-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Abbottsgate House, Hollow Road, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, IP32 7FA
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
