EAUVAC LIMITED
05680280 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Norton Canon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jan 2027 (last filed 29 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EAUVAC LIMITED
05680280Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-01-19Incorporated 2006-01-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-01-19
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
207days
2027-03-29
Next confirmation
131days
2027-01-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-01-19
Company no.
05680280
SIC codes
25110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-29(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-29
Accounts made up to2026-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2025-12-29
Next confirmation due2027-01-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Duxley Farm, Norton Wood, Norton Canon, Herefordshire, HR4 7BP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
