COURTLANDS KINGSWOOD LIMITED
05678764 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 20 yrs · Hoddesdon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Feb 2027 (last filed 24 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
7 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COURTLANDS KINGSWOOD LIMITED
05678764Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2006-01-18Incorporated 2006-01-18Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COURTLANDS KINGSWOOD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-01-18
Active officers
5
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
377days
2027-09-24
Next confirmation
148days
2027-02-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-01-18
Company no.
05678764
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-24
Accounts made up to2026-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-01-24
Next confirmation due2027-02-07
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Tower Centre, Hoddesdon, EN11 8UR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
