CHAPMAN CONTRACTORS (KENT) LIMITED
05678542 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Essex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jan 2027 (last filed 11 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHAPMAN CONTRACTORS (KENT) LIMITED
05678542Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2006-01-17Incorporated 2006-01-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHAPMAN CONTRACTORS (KENT) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-01-17
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
135days
2027-01-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-01-17
Company no.
05678542
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-11
Next confirmation due2027-01-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Holly House, 220 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2 9AE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
