B.P.MARSH & PARTNERS PLC
05674962 · Active · Plc · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Jan 2027 (last filed 5 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
19 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
B.P.MARSH & PARTNERS PLC
05674962Active· Plc· England Wales· 2006-01-13Incorporated 2006-01-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for B.P.MARSH & PARTNERS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-01-13
Active officers
8
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
319days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
126days
2027-01-19
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2006-01-13
Company no.
05674962
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-05
Next confirmation due2027-01-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Matthew Parker Street, London, SW1H 9NP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
