E-LEARNING RESOURCES LTD
05652519 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Jan 2027 (last filed 13 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
E-LEARNING RESOURCES LTD
05652519Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-12-13Incorporated 2005-12-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for E-LEARNING RESOURCES LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-12-13
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
76days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-12-13
Company no.
05652519
SIC codes
58110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-01-13
Next confirmation due2027-01-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 13 Leavesden Park 5 Hercules Way, Leavesden, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 7GS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
