QC HOLDINGS LIMITED
05647878 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Dec 2026 (last filed 14 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
QC HOLDINGS LIMITED
05647878Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-12-07Incorporated 2005-12-07Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for QC HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-12-07
Active officers
13
53 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
107days
2026-12-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-12-07
Company no.
05647878
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-14
Next confirmation due2026-12-28
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Palliser Road, West Kensington, London, W14 9EQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
