CAPITA CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED
05641516 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAPITA CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED
05641516Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-12-01Incorporated 2005-12-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAPITA CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-12-01
Active officers
4
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
32days
2026-10-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-12-01
Company no.
05641516
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
