THE EXPANDED METAL COMPANY LIMITED
05634441 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Hartlepool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Dec 2026 (last filed 24 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
8 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE EXPANDED METAL COMPANY LIMITED
05634441Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-11-24Incorporated 2005-11-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE EXPANDED METAL COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-11-24
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
2 outstanding
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
84days
2026-12-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-11-24
Company no.
05634441
SIC codes
25500
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-11-24
Next confirmation due2026-12-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stranton Works Greatham Street, Longhill Industrial Estate North, Hartlepool, TS25 1PU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
