235 HARROGATE ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
05612232 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 41 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Nov 2026 (last filed 26 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
9 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
235 HARROGATE ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
05612232Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-11-03Incorporated 2005-11-03Health 74/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 235 HARROGATE ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-11-03
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
29days
2026-11-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-11-03
Company no.
05612232
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-10-26
Next confirmation due2026-11-09
Company health score
74/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Glendevon House 4 Hawthorn Park, Coal Road, Leeds, LS14 1PQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
