NEWHOSPITALS (ST HELENS AND KNOWSLEY) FINANCE PLC
05610559 · Active · Plc · 20 yrs · Swanley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 16 Nov 2026 (last filed 2 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
16 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NEWHOSPITALS (ST HELENS AND KNOWSLEY) FINANCE PLC
05610559Active· Plc· England Wales· 2005-11-02Incorporated 2005-11-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NEWHOSPITALS (ST HELENS AND KNOWSLEY) FINANCE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-11-02
Active officers
4
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-16
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-11-02
Company no.
05610559
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-02
Next confirmation due2026-11-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 White Oak Square, London Road, Swanley, Kent, BR8 7AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
