S G BRICKWORK LIMITED
05609323 · Liquidation · Ltd · 20 yrs · Liverpool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Oct 2026 (last filed 28 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
12 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
S G BRICKWORK LIMITED
05609323Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-11-01Incorporated 2005-11-01Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-11-01
Active officers
1
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-11-01
Company no.
05609323
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-09-28
Next confirmation due2026-10-12
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
3rd Floor Yorkshire House, 18 Chapel Street, Liverpool, L3 9AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
