PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASM LIMITED
05608050 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASM LIMITED
05608050Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-10-31Incorporated 2005-10-31Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-10-31
Active officers
4
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
198days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
58days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-10-31
Company no.
05608050
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Embankment Place, London, WC2N 6RH, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
