DIRECT HOMES (UK) LTD
05586197 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Smethwick
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Oct 2026 (last filed 15 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
29 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIRECT HOMES (UK) LTD
05586197Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-10-07Incorporated 2005-10-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DIRECT HOMES (UK) LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-10-07
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
318days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
43days
2026-10-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-10-07
Company no.
05586197
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-15
Next confirmation due2026-10-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
211 Bearwood Road, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 4LU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
