MANTEC GROUP LIMITED
05582765 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Stoke On Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 27 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MANTEC GROUP LIMITED
05582765Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-10-04Incorporated 2005-10-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-10-04
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
27days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
230days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-10-04
Company no.
05582765
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Albion Works, Uttoxeter Road Longton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 1PH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
