CORA HEALTH NORWICH CLINIC LTD
05581672 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · West Malling
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CORA HEALTH NORWICH CLINIC LTD
05581672Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-10-03Incorporated 2005-10-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CORA HEALTH NORWICH CLINIC LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-10-03
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
3 outstanding
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
31days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-10-03
Company no.
05581672
SIC codes
86210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suite 9, 20 Churchill Square, Kings Hill, West Malling, ME19 4YU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
