THE BATH & COUNTY CLUB LIMITED
05560544 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 21 yrs · Bath
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jul 2027 (last filed 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE BATH & COUNTY CLUB LIMITED
05560544Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2005-09-12Incorporated 2005-09-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE BATH & COUNTY CLUB LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-09-12
Active officers
6
63 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
274days
2027-07-12
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-09-12
Company no.
05560544
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-28
Next confirmation due2027-07-12
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bath And County Club, Queens Parade, Bath, BA1 2NJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
