MIDSHIPS LIMITED
05547969 · Dissolved · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3268 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2017).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2017
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CROSSWALL NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
PERKINS, Nicholas Michael
Director
CROSSWALL NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Director
UNM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate Director
ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2005-09-29
THE COMPANY REGISTRATION AGENTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-09-29
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MIDSHIPS LIMITED
05547969Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-08-30Incorporated 2005-08-30Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MIDSHIPS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-08-30
Active officers
0
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2017-09-30
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-08-30
Company no.
05547969
Ceased
2017-05-02
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2015-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2017-09-30
Accounts made up to2016-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
240 Blackfriars Road, London, England, SE1 8BF
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
