S&B ACQUISITION LIMITED
05507411 · Dissolved · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WALKER, Adrian Rowland
Director
DAVID, Giles Matthew Oliver
Secretary · Resigned 2019-12-06
LAWRENCE, James Wyndham Stuart
Secretary · Resigned 2007-05-30
MANSIGANI, Mohan
Secretary · Resigned 2014-07-31
OLSWANG COSEC LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2005-07-27
CARING, Richard Allan
Director · Resigned 2007-05-30
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
S&B ACQUISITION LIMITED
05507411Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-07-13Incorporated 2005-07-13Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for S&B ACQUISITION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-07-13
Active officers
0
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-07-13
Company no.
05507411
Ceased
2021-05-18
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-05-26(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/05
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lower Ground Floor, Elsley House, 24/30 Great Titchfield Street, London, W1W 8BF, England
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

