HOTEL INNOVATIONS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
05497110 · Liquidation · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1809 days (deadline was 29 Sept 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 22 Mar 2022).
Next accounts
29 Sept 2021
Next confirmation
22 Mar 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MATYAS, Arthur
Director
STEINBERG, Mark Neil
Secretary · Resigned 2007-07-10
WOJAKOVSKI, Edward Oded, Dr
Secretary · Resigned 2020-10-15
SDG SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-07-01
COLE, Terence Shelby
Director · Resigned 2007-07-10
COLLINS, Steven Ross
Director · Resigned 2007-07-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOTEL INNOVATIONS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
05497110Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-07-01Incorporated 2005-07-01Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOTEL INNOVATIONS (CARDIFF) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-07-01
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-09-29
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-03-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-07-01
Company no.
05497110
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2021-09-29
Accounts made up to2020-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2021-03-08
Next confirmation due2022-03-22
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
82 St. John Street, London, EC1M 4JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
