INLAND HOMES PLC
05482990 · Liquidation · Plc · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1290 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Jan 2024).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2023
Next confirmation
28 Jan 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INLAND HOMES PLC
05482990Liquidation· Plc· England Wales· 2005-06-16Incorporated 2005-06-16Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INLAND HOMES PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-06-16
Active officers
4
22 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-01-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-06-16
Company no.
05482990
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2023-03-31
Accounts made up to2022-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2023-01-14
Next confirmation due2024-01-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
