IDOL HAIR LTD
05457603 · Liquidation · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jun 2027 (last filed 18 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
1 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IDOL HAIR LTD
05457603Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-05-19Incorporated 2005-05-19Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-05-19
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
270days
2027-06-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-05-19
Company no.
05457603
SIC codes
96020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-18
Next confirmation due2027-06-01
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Expedium Limited, Gable House, 239 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
