ASHTON GATE LIMITED
05450440 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 May 2027 (last filed 15 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
29 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASHTON GATE LIMITED
05450440Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-05-12Incorporated 2005-05-12Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASHTON GATE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-05-12
Active officers
5
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
230days
2027-05-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-05-12
Company no.
05450440
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-15
Next confirmation due2027-05-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Ashton Gate Stadium, Ashton Road, Bristol, BS3 2EJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
