BREAKSPEAR PLACE LIMITED
05447914 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 May 2027 (last filed 10 May 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREAKSPEAR PLACE LIMITED
05447914Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-05-10Incorporated 2005-05-10Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREAKSPEAR PLACE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-05-10
Active officers
11
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-24
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-05-10
Company no.
05447914
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-24
Accounts made up to2026-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-05-10
Next confirmation due2027-05-24
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Aspire Block And Estate Management Limited The Wenta Business Centre, Colne Way, Watford, WD24 7ND, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
