HERBERT SMITH LIMITED
05447853 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jun 2027 (last filed 7 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BROWN, Alison Marie
Director
WALDEN, Jeremy David Waterman
Director
WILSON, Clare Alice
Secretary · Resigned 2026-06-29
OFFICE ORGANIZATION & SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-07-01
SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-05-10
BAKES, Martin John
Director · Resigned 2017-05-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HERBERT SMITH LIMITED
05447853Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-05-10Incorporated 2005-05-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HERBERT SMITH LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-05-10
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
136days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-05-10
Company no.
05447853
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-06-07
Next confirmation due2027-06-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 1 Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2EG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
