WORTON ROAD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05426746 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 21 yrs · Bourne End
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WORTON ROAD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05426746Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2005-04-18Incorporated 2005-04-18Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WORTON ROAD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-04-18
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-04-18
Company no.
05426746
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-07-24
Next confirmation due2026-08-07
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thamesbourne Lodge, Station Road, Bourne End, Buckinghamshire, SL8 5QH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
