THE WHITE WORDS LIMITED
05422061 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Fordingbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE WHITE WORDS LIMITED
05422061Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-04-12Incorporated 2005-04-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE WHITE WORDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-04-12
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
379days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
222days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-04-12
Company no.
05422061
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
17 Glasshouse Studios, Fryern Court Road, Fordingbridge, Hampshire, SP6 1QX
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
