GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED
05419979 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED
05419979Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-04-11Incorporated 2005-04-11Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GEB SURFACE TREATMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-04-11
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
6 ceased
Charges
4
2 outstanding
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
225days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-04-11
Company no.
05419979
SIC codes
25610
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nasmyth House Coventry Road, Exhall, Coventry, CV7 9FT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
