CAVENDISH HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED
05417341 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 77 days (deadline was 28 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HOUSE & SON
Corporate Secretary
WALCH, Joan Lorna
Director
WALCH, Joan Lorna
Secretary · Resigned 2012-11-19
WINDSOR, Sylvia Margaret
Secretary · Resigned 2014-10-01
FOXES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-02-01
SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-04-07
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAVENDISH HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED
05417341Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-04-07Incorporated 2005-04-07Health 74/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CAVENDISH HALL FREEHOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-04-07
Active officers
2
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-28
Next confirmation
220days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-04-07
Company no.
05417341
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-29(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-28
Accounts made up to2025-09-28
ARD28/09
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
74/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
C/O House & Son Lansdowne House, Christchurch Road, Bournemouth, BH1 3JW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
