RENEWABLES FINANCE UK LIMITED
05401291 · Liquidation · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Oct 2026 (last filed 30 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
HOUBERT, Patrick Denis Louis
Director
HUNTER, Erin Lynn Murchie
Secretary · Resigned 2018-02-08
SINATRA, Carlo
Secretary · Resigned 2008-01-16
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2021-12-31
ADAM, Patrick Paul
Director · Resigned 2023-09-22
ADAM, Patrick Paul
Director · Resigned 2023-07-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RENEWABLES FINANCE UK LIMITED
05401291Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-03-22Incorporated 2005-03-22Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RENEWABLES FINANCE UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-03-22
Active officers
1
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
5
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
3days
2026-10-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-03-22
Company no.
05401291
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-30
Next confirmation due2026-10-14
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Third Floor, 10 Lower Grosvenor Place, London, SW1W 0EN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
