CODECO CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
05394593 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
30 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GRICE, Linda Margaret
Director
ASHDOWN SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2011-11-21
TADCO SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2005-03-16
BRADSHAW, Jamie Nicholas
Director · Resigned 2007-08-31
DAVID, Demetrios
Director · Resigned 2016-09-01
GRICE, Arthur Joseph
Director · Resigned 2024-03-15
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CODECO CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
05394593Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-03-16Incorporated 2005-03-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CODECO CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-03-16
Active officers
1
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
197days
2027-03-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-03-16
Company no.
05394593
SIC codes
6420982990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor 9 Chapel Place, London, EC2A 3DQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
