DARWEN FC
05388225 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 21 yrs · Darwen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DARWEN FC
05388225Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2005-03-10Incorporated 2005-03-10Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DARWEN FC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-03-10
Active officers
1
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
170days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
163days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-03-10
Company no.
05388225
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Anchor Ground, Anchor Road, Darwen, Lancashire, BB3 0BB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
