QUEENSPATH LTD
05369224 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 Nov 2026 (last filed 15 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
29 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
QUEENSPATH LTD
05369224Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-02-18Incorporated 2005-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for QUEENSPATH LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-02-18
Active officers
6
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
415days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
49days
2026-11-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-02-18
Company no.
05369224
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-11-15
Next confirmation due2026-11-29
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1075 Finchley Road, London, NW11 0PU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
