SHACKLEWELL SCHOOL LEGACY TRUST
05342164 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 21 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027 (last filed 27 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHACKLEWELL SCHOOL LEGACY TRUST
05342164Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2005-01-25Incorporated 2005-01-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHACKLEWELL SCHOOL LEGACY TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-01-25
Active officers
3
68 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
256days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
146days
2027-02-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-01-25
Company no.
05342164
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-01-27
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13 Torrington Road, London, E18 2AS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
