CASTLE GRANGE (PONTEFRACT) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05333835 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 21 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 17 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Jan 2027 (last filed 16 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
OGGLE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
Corporate Secretary
CLARK, Graham David
Director
EDWARDS, Jonathan Martin
Secretary · Resigned 2014-02-10
MILLER, Paul Graham
Secretary · Resigned 2009-06-05
LSH RESIDENTIAL COSEC LTD
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2026-03-20
BRAY, Mark Anthony
Director · Resigned 2009-06-23
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLE GRANGE (PONTEFRACT) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05333835Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2005-01-17Incorporated 2005-01-17Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLE GRANGE (PONTEFRACT) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-01-17
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
17days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
139days
2027-01-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-01-17
Company no.
05333835
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-16
Next confirmation due2027-01-30
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit F4 Lotherton Way, Garforth, Leeds, LS25 2HP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
