CALAMATA THREE LIMITED
05331066 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Derbyshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jan 2027 (last filed 12 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
26 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CALAMATA THREE LIMITED
05331066Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-01-12Incorporated 2005-01-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CALAMATA THREE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-01-12
Active officers
5
16 resigned
Active PSCs
8
8 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
412days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
134days
2027-01-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-01-12
Company no.
05331066
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-12
Next confirmation due2027-01-26
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Market Street Whaley Bridge, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 7AA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
