JUBILEE COURT (NEWTOWN) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05330111 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Wolverhampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 56 days away. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jul 2027 (last filed 1 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JUBILEE COURT (NEWTOWN) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
05330111Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2005-01-12Incorporated 2005-01-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-01-12
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
56days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
313days
2027-07-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2005-01-12
Company no.
05330111
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-07-01
Next confirmation due2027-07-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
42 Broadway, Finchfield, Wolverhampton, WV3 9HW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
